Right To Life of Montana

Save the Baby Humans!

Here are the Montana Right to Life Political Action Committee Candidate Endorsements for the 2018 Election.
Please note that Party affiliations are not listed.  However, all candidates except 3 are Republicans.  These 3 are Jonathan Windy Boy, Jim
Keane, and Brad Hamlett.  We have endorsed them based on their voting records.  While Right to Life of Montana is officially non-partisan,
and our endorsement policy is, therefore, non-partisan as well, it is only realistic to note that the Democrat Party platform is Pro-Abortion,
and the Republican Party platform is Pro-Life.  We give our whole-hearted endorsement to Windy Boy, Keane, and Hamlett, who have voted
Pro-Life in the past, and not in lock step along party lines.  We thank them, and they deserve our support. 


Federal

U.S. Senate  Matt Rosendale

U.S. House of Representatives  Greg Gianforte


Clerk of the Montana Supreme Court

Bowen Greenwood


Public Service Commissioner

District #1  Randy Pinocci

District #5  Brad Johnson


Montana Senate

Senate District 01 Mike Cuffe

Senate District 04 Mark W. Blasdel

Senate District 05 Bob Keenan

Senate District 11 Adam Rosendale

Senate District 13 Brian Hoven  

Senate District 22 Douglas "Doug" Kary

Senate District 24 Tom McGillvray

Senate District 27 Cary L. Smith

Senate District 29 David Howard

Senate District 30 John Esp

Senate District 32 Jedediah Hinkle

Senate District 34 Gordon "Gordy" Vance

Senate District 42 Bob Leach

Senate District 49 Chase Reynolds


Montana House 


House District 01 Steve Gunderson     

House District 04 Matt Regier      

House District 06 Carl Glimm      

House District 07 Frank Garner      

House District 10 Mark Noland      

House District 11 Derek Skees      

House District 12 Greg Hertz    

House District 13 Bob Brown          

House District 14 Denley M. Loge     

House District 17 Ross H. Fitzgerald  

House District 18 Llew Jones

House District 19 Wendy McKamey

House District 20 Fred Anderson      

House District 21 Ed Buttrey       

House District 22 Lola Sheldon-Galloway      

House District 23 Brad Hamlett      

House District 24 Mike "Mac" McNamara   

House District 25 Jeremy Trebas           

House District 29 Dan Bartel    

House District 30 E. Wylie Galt    

House District 32 Jonathan Windy Boy     

House District 33 Casey Knudsen    

House District 36 Alan Doane     

House District 38 Kenneth Holmlund   

House District 40 Barry Usher    

House District 43 Peggy Webb   

House District 44 Dale Mortensen    

House District 45 Daniel Zolnikov   

House District 53 Dennis Lenz   

House District 55 Vince Ricci    

House District 56 Sue Vinton     

House District 57 Forrest J. Mandeville     

House District 58 Seth Berglee     

House District 59 Alan Redfield    

House District 64 Kerry E. White    

House District 67 Tom Burnett    

House District 68 Bruce Grubbs    

House District 69 Walt Sales    

House District 71 Ray L. Shaw    

House District 72 Tom Welch    

House District 73 Jim Keane    

House District 80 Becky Beard      

House District 85 Theresa Manzella    

House District 87 Nancy Ballance    

House District 88 Sharon Greef    

House District 92 Mike Hopkins    

House District 96 Adam Hertz    

House District 97 Bradley E. Tschida     

House District 99 Raney Tschida